|
|
|
|
|
|
6-Jan-1802 | C | William WARMAN, son of William and Deborah WARMAN | | |
11-Jan-1802 | B | Ann PARRIS | | |
21-Jan-1802 | C | Thomas HODDER, son of Thomas and Ann HODDER | | |
24-Jan-1802 | C | Elizabeth COOK, daughter of Daniel and Jane COOK | | |
26-Jan-1802 | C | Mary PIZZIE, daughter of Levi and Mary PIZZIE | | |
31-Jan-1802 | C | Thomas DEACON, son of John and Jane DEACON | | |
31-Jan-1802 | C | Martha NEWMAN, daughter of and Hannah NEWMAN, [NO NOTE of baseborn!] | | |
7-Feb-1802 | B | Edward LIDDIARD, son of Richard Liddiard | | |
7-Feb-1802 | B | Rachel GRANT, dau of Thomas Grant | | |
13-Feb-1802 | B | Stephen WENTWORTH, senr | | |
21-Feb-1802 | C | Mary BARRETT, daughter of Anthony and Mary BARRETT | | |
21-Feb-1802 | C | Hannah TUCKER, daughter of William and Mary TUCKER | | |
22-Feb-1802 | M | Edward LIDDIARD, Batchelor of this parish and Elizabeth VOKINS, spinster of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: Thomas VOKINS, Mary LIDDIARD | 69 | |
23-Feb-1802 | B | Jane WENTWORTH, dau of Stephen Wentworth | | |
7-Mar-1802 | C | Harriot GWYNN, daughter of John and Mary GWYNN | | |
7-Mar-1802 | C | Mary Ann GREENAWAY, daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth GREENAWAY | | |
25-Mar-1802 | C | James STROUD, son of William and Sarah STROUD | | |
4-Apr-1802 | C | Anne LONG, daughter of Charles and Elizabeth LONG | | |
4-Apr-1802 | C | Thomas JARVIS, son of Richard and Martha JARVIS | | |
11-Apr-1802 | C | Mary WITTS, daughter of Broome and Mary WITTS | | |
13-Apr-1802 | B | Mary Elizabeth WITTS, dau of Broome Witts | | |
19-Apr-1802 | C | William NEAT, son of John and Mary NEAT | | |
24-Apr-1802 | B | Hannah NEWMAN | | |
25-Apr-1802 | B | William GOULD, son of Charles Gould | | |
25-Apr-1802 | C | Francis PALMER, son of William and Ann PALMER | | |
25-Apr-1802 | C | Martha GRANT, daughter of William and Elizabeth GRANT | | |
29-Apr-1802 | B | Thomas GOULD, son of Charles Gould | | |
29-Apr-1802 | C | Harriot WERRIL, daughter of Henry and Kezia WERRIL | | |
2-May-1802 | C | James LAMBDIN, son of William and Jane LAMBDIN | | |
2-May-1802 | B | Mary BAKER, dau of William Baker | | |
8-May-1802 | B | Thomas LIDDIARD | | |
20-May-1802 | B | Charles GOULD, senr | | |
21-May-1802 | C | Mary ALEXANDER, daughter of John and Elizabeth ALEXANDER | | |
27-May-1802 | B | Mary PIZZIE, dau of Lawrence Pizzie | | |
28-May-1802 | B | Stephen BARRETT, son of Edmund Barrett | | |
6-Jun-1802 | C | Thomas LAMBORNE, son of Roger and Rachel LAMBORNE | | |
7-Jun-1802 | B | John ALEXANDER, son of John Alexander | | |
13-Jun-1802 | B | John HODDER, B.B. son of Mary Hodder | | |
13-Jun-1802 | C | William LIDDIARD, son of Thomas and Sarah LIDDIARD | | |
14-Jun-1802 | C | Thomas GODDARD, son of Thomas and Elizabeth GODDARD | | |
14-Jun-1802 | M | William BARRETT of this parish and Rachel PAINTON of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: James BRIDGEMAN, Miriam BARRETT | 70 | |
17-Jun-1802 | B | William ANGEL, son of Thomas Angel | | |
20-Jun-1802 | B | Elizabeth CHIVERS, dau of Richard Chivers | | |
25-Jun-1802 | C | Joseph DENNIS, son of Joseph and Ann DENNIS | | |
26-Jun-1802 | B | Hannah YEOMANS, dau of John Yeomans | | |
30-Jun-1802 | C | Elizabeth GWYNN, daughter of Evan and Mary GWYNN | | |
2-Jul-1802 | C | Martha BEVANS, daughter of Thomas and Ann BEVANS | | |
3-Jul-1802 | B | William LAMBORNE, son of Roger Lamborne | | |
6-Jul-1802 | B | Sarah READ, dau of William Read | | |
7-Jul-1802 | B | John ANGEL, son of Thomas Angel | | |
11-Jul-1802 | C | George BUNCE, son of John and Ann BUNCE | | |
13-Jul-1802 | B | William HATT, son of John Barrett Hatt senr | | |
14-Jul-1802 | B | George KING, son of William King | | |
17-Jul-1802 | B | John GOULD | | |
19-Jul-1802 | M | Jacob BAKER, widower of this parish and Jane PINCKNEY, single woman of the same place - by Licence by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: Milliam WARMAN, Deborah WARMAN | 71 | |
22-Jul-1802 | B | Eliza WELLS, dau of James Wells | | |
25-Jul-1802 | B | Thomas GODDARD, son of John Goddard | | |
25-Jul-1802 | C | Sarah MILLAR, daughter of William and Elizabeth MILLAR | | |
27-Jul-1802 | M | Richard LIDDIARD of this parish and Mary SMITH of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: Miriam BARRETT, Daniel LIDDIARD | 72 | |
30-Jul-1802 | B | Thomas ORCHARD, son of Joseph Orchard | | |
1-Aug-1802 | M | Stephen NEWMAN of this parish and Sarah TUCKER of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: William FLOWER, Daniel LIDDIARD | 73 | |
4-Aug-1802 | B | William YEOMANS, son of John Yeomans | | |
15-Aug-1802 | B | Hannah LIGHT, dau of the late Richard Light | | |
5-Sep-1802 | C | Mary YEOMANS, daughter of John and Elizabeth YEOMANS | | |
12-Sep-1802 | B | Mary NEWMAN, dau of John Newman | | |
19-Sep-1802 | C | Mary MUDGE, daughter of William and Elizabeth MUDGE | | |
26-Sep-1802 | B | Elizabeth MUDGE, wife of William Mudge | | |
27-Sep-1802 | C | Mary JAMES, daughter of Stephen and Elizabeth JAMES | | |
28-Sep-1802 | B | Sophia GWYNN, dau of Thomas Gwynn | | |
10-Oct-1802 | C | Elizabeth GODDARD, daughter of John and Elizabeth GODDARD | | |
10-Oct-1802 | C | Elizabeth PIZZIE, daughter of Charles and Elizabeth PIZZIE | | |
11-Oct-1802 | C | John SPICER, son of Richard and Mary SPICER | | |
11-Oct-1802 | M | Stephen LIDDIARD of this parish and Ann WITTS of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: George LIDDIARD, Daniel LIDDIARD | 74 | |
12-Oct-1802 | M | Richard JONES of Ramsbury and Esther GODDARD of this parish - after Banns, (certificate brought) by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: Eliz[abeth] PAIN, Daniel LIDDIARD | 75 | |
12-Oct-1802 | M | William BAYLEY of this parish and Elizabeth PAIN of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: Richard JONES, Daniel LIDDIARD | 76 | |
12-Oct-1802 | B | James STROUD, son of William Stroud | | |
17-Oct-1802 | M | Samuel BAKER of Aldbourne and Mary DENNIS | | | |
24-Oct-1802 | C | Robert HAWKINS, son of John and Sarah HAWKINS | | |
24-Oct-1802 | M | Thomas FOWLER Bachelor of Aldbourne and Mary PECK Spinster by Banns | | | |
5-Nov-1802 | B | Mary GWYNN, Baseborn dau of Margaret Gwynn | | |
8-Nov-1802 | C | Edward READ, son of Thomas and Ann READ | | |
14-Nov-1802 | C | Rachel SALT, daughter of William and Rachel SALT | | |
16-Nov-1802 | M | Thomas ORCHARD, widower of this parish and Rebecca PALMER, spinster of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: William PALMER, Daniel LIDDIARD | 77 | |
16-Nov-1802 | C | Daniel MATTHEWS, son of Matthew and Mary MATTHEWS | | |
18-Nov-1802 | B | Sarah LIDDIARD, dau of Thomas Liddiard | | |
18-Nov-1802 | C | William LIDDIARD, son of Edward and Sarah LIDDIARD | | |
19-Nov-1802 | B | Daniel MATTHEWS, son of Matthew Matthews | | |
21-Nov-1802 | B | William LIDDIARD, son of Edward Liddiard | | |
21-Nov-1802 | C | Stephen LAWRENCE, son of Thomas and Sarah LAWRENCE | | |
3-Dec-1802 | B | Mary MUDGE, dau of William Mudge | | |
3-Dec-1802 | B | Sarah LIDDIARD, wife of Edward Liddiard | | |
4-Dec-1802 | M | Robert ELIOTT of Lamborne, Berks and Sarah BAKER of this parish - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: John HATHRILL, Daniel LIDDIARD | 78 | |
5-Dec-1802 | B | Elizabeth IZZARD, widow | | |
8-Dec-1802 | C | James WELLS, son of James and Eliza WELLS | | |
9-Dec-1802 | C | Betty NEWMAN, daughter of Stephen and Sarah NEWMAN | | |
19-Dec-1802 | B | Betty NEWMAN, dau of Stephen Newman | | |
21-Dec-1802 | B | William PERKINS | | |
25-Dec-1802 | C | Sarah SPACKMAN, daughter of William and Lucy SPACKMAN | | |
27-Dec-1802 | M | Thomas BARRETT, widower of this parish and Jane LIDDIARD of the same place - after Banns by William MITCHELL, Minister; Witnesses: William BARRETT, Miriam BARRETT | 79 | |